Is CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT STICK MINIS SNACK SIZE BARS, CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT STICK Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN GRAIN BLEND (CRISPS [SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, RICE FLOUR*, ALKALIZED COCOA*], ROLLED OATS*, ROASTED SOYBEANS*, SOY FLOUR*), BROWN RICE SYRUP*, CANE SUGAR*, CHICORY FIBER SYRUP, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL*, ALKALIZED COCOA*, PALM KERNEL OIL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, PALM KERNEL SOLIDS*, SOY FLOUR*, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN*, SEA SALT, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR)*
Check CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT STICK MINIS SNACK SIZE BARS, CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT STICK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT STICK MINIS SNACK SIZE BARS, CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT STICK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


