Is CHOCOLATE PLANT-BASED PROTEIN NUTRITION SHAKE, CHOCOLATE Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • natural flavor oat fiber

natural flavor oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, FAVA BEAN PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, PEA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI); LESS THAN 0.5% OF: VITAMINS AND MINERALS, CELLULOSE GEL, NATURAL FLAVOR OAT FIBER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GUM, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, AND MONK FRUIT EXTRACT. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, ASCORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, FERROUS SULFATE, DI-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC SULFATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, MANGANESE SULFATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, COPPER SULFATE, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, PHYLLOQUINONE, SODIUM SELENATE VITAMIN D (PLANT-BASED). SODIUM MOLYBDATE, BIOTIN, AND VITAMIN B12.

Check CHOCOLATE PLANT-BASED PROTEIN NUTRITION SHAKE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast