Is CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE CHERRY PROTEIN & SUPERFRUIT BARS, CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE CHERRY Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER PROTEIN, ORGANIC ALMOND PROTEIN), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, FRUIT BLEND (DATES, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, DRIED CHERRIES, POMEGRANATE POWDER), ALMONDS, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, GLYCERIN, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC DEXTROSE, ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR), BROWN RICE SYRUP, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, WATER, CHIA SEEDS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, BAKING POWDER (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH), SEA SALT, SUGAR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE CHERRY PROTEIN & SUPERFRUIT BARS, CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE CHERRY PROTEIN & SUPERFRUIT BARS, CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


