Is CHOCOLATE POT DE CREME, CHOCOLATE Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CREAM, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, SKIM MILK, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT.
Check CHOCOLATE POT DE CREME, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE POT DE CREME, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Unknown · Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


