Is CHOCOLATE PRETZELS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • dry whey

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONFECTIONARY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRY WHEY), SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, PRETZELS (WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SUNFLOWER/CANOLA/RICE OIL, CORN SYRUP, MALT SYRUP, YEAST).

Check CHOCOLATE PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping