Is Chocolate Pretzels Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Sugar Cocca Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Lactose, Lecithin (An Emuisifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor), Pretzels Soft Red Wheat Flour Corn Syrup, Salt, Baking Soda, Yeast, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Egg And Soy

Check Chocolate Pretzels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go