Is Chocolate Pretzels Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate sugar cocca butter
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Sugar Cocca Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Lactose, Lecithin (An Emuisifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor), Pretzels Soft Red Wheat Flour Corn Syrup, Salt, Baking Soda, Yeast, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Egg And Soy
Check Chocolate Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


