No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CHOCOLATE, PUMPKIN, AND RED VELVET PLATTER, CHOCOLATE, PUMPKIN, AND RED VELVET Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL. SAFFLOWER OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, WATER. INVERT SUGAR, GLYCERINE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SKIM MILK SALT, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, COCOA ALKALIZED), GUM BLEND (GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM), PROPYLENE GLYCOL, OAT FIBER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, RICE SYRUP SOLIDS, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, BAKING SODA, BUTTERMILK SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOY LECITHIN, DRIED PUMPKIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLOR, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, SODIUM STEAROYL, LACTYLATE, CORN FLOUR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), POLYSORBATE 80 MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, FD&C RED 40, CITRIC ACID, FD&C BLUE 1, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check CHOCOLATE, PUMPKIN, AND RED VELVET PLATTER, CHOCOLATE, PUMPKIN, AND RED VELVET against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetEarthy
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? CHOCOLATE, PUMPKIN, AND RED VELVET PLATTER, CHOCOLATE, PUMPKIN, AND RED VELVET | Spoonful