Is Chocolate Rocks Mixed River Stones Candy, 1Lb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- milk chocolate
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Sugar, Rice Subcoating, Gum Arabic, Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Natural Food Colorings (Red Cabbage Color, Tumeric Color, Annatto, Plain Caramel)
Check Chocolate Rocks Mixed River Stones Candy, 1Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Rocks Mixed River Stones Candy, 1Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Where to buy
Chocolate Rocks Mixed River Stones Candy, 1Lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


