Is CHOCOLATE SALTED FUDGE TRUFFLE NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE SALTED FUDGE TRUFFLE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • belgian chocolate
  • water

belgian chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Frozen Dessert: Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Belgian Chocolate, Cocoa Peocessed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Pectin, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Salted Fudge Swirl: Powdered Cane Sugar (Cane Sugar, Corn Syrup, Corn Stach), Sunflower Oil, Cocoa, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Fudge Truffles: Sugar, Soybean Oil, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavor

Check CHOCOLATE SALTED FUDGE TRUFFLE NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE SALTED FUDGE TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE SALTED FUDGE TRUFFLE NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE SALTED FUDGE TRUFFLE is available at 9 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetVons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go