Is Chocolate Satin Pie Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream powder
- chocolate cookie
- mini chocolate chips
sweet cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, PROTEIN BLEND, MAPLE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, MINI CHOCOLATE CHIPS, CHIA SEEDS, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, FLAXSEED, CHOCOLATE COOKIE, VANILLA POWDER, SWEET CREAM POWDER, MONK FRUIT
Check Chocolate Satin Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Satin Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


