Is CHOCOLATE SAUCE, CINNAMON WHISKEY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- semi-sweet chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR SYRUP, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS), BUTTER, CINNAMON, WHISKEY, SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER, AND CINNAMON OIL
Check CHOCOLATE SAUCE, CINNAMON WHISKEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE SAUCE, CINNAMON WHISKEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


