Is CHOCOLATE SEA SALT GOL BAR, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic milk protein concentrate
- organic chocolate flavor
- organic unsweetened chocolate
organic milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Dates, Organic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Cashew Butter, Organic Milk Protein Concentrate, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cacao, Organic Chocolate Flavor, Pink Himalayan Sea Salt
Check CHOCOLATE SEA SALT GOL BAR, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE SEA SALT GOL BAR, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE SEA SALT GOL BAR, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


