Is Chocolate sin azucares anadidos y frutas di boscque Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • sweetener lactitol

sweetener lactitol

Dietitian note

Lactitol is a sweetener made from whey or other sources of dairy.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Paste, Sweetener: Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Mixed Berry Pieces: 10 % (Concentrated Apple Puree, Concentrated Apple Juice, Black Currant Puree, Raspberry Puree, Strawberry Puree, Red Currant Puree, Wheat Fibre, Gelling Agent Pectin, Concenitrated Elderberry Juice), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Sweetener Lactitol, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin Currant Aroma, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Sweetener: Acesulfame K Contain Naturally Present Sugars, May Contain Traces Of Milk Peanuts, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Excesive Consumption May Pruduce Laxative Effects

Check Chocolate sin azucares anadidos y frutas di boscque against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go