Is Chocolate sin azucares anadidos y frutas di boscque Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat fibre
- natural vanilla flavour
wheat fibre
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Paste, Sweetener: Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Mixed Berry Pieces: 10 % (Concentrated Apple Puree, Concentrated Apple Juice, Black Currant Puree, Raspberry Puree, Strawberry Puree, Red Currant Puree, Wheat Fibre, Gelling Agent Pectin, Concenitrated Elderberry Juice), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Sweetener Lactitol, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin Currant Aroma, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Sweetener: Acesulfame K Contain Naturally Present Sugars, May Contain Traces Of Milk Peanuts, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Excesive Consumption May Pruduce Laxative Effects
Check Chocolate sin azucares anadidos y frutas di boscque against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate sin azucares anadidos y frutas di boscque in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Candy · Bar


