Is Chocolate sin azucares anadidos y frutas di boscque Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Paste, Sweetener: Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Mixed Berry Pieces: 10 % (Concentrated Apple Puree, Concentrated Apple Juice, Black Currant Puree, Raspberry Puree, Strawberry Puree, Red Currant Puree, Wheat Fibre, Gelling Agent Pectin, Concenitrated Elderberry Juice), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Sweetener Lactitol, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin Currant Aroma, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Sweetener: Acesulfame K Contain Naturally Present Sugars, May Contain Traces Of Milk Peanuts, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Excesive Consumption May Pruduce Laxative Effects
Check Chocolate sin azucares anadidos y frutas di boscque against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate sin azucares anadidos y frutas di boscque in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


