Is CHOCOLATE S'MORES DIP, GOURMET DIP Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, PALM OIL, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (COCOBUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AS AN EMULSIFIER)), CREAM, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, EGG WHITES, CREAM OF TARTAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTER, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, BLUE #1 (COLOR), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, APOCAROTENAL (COLOR), SORBIC ACID (AS A PRESERVATIVE).

Check CHOCOLATE S'MORES DIP, GOURMET DIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnish