Is CHOCOLATE S'MORES PIE, CHOCOLATE S'MORES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ENRICHED FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, GRAHAM FLOUR, PALM OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: EGGS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MARGARINE (VEGETABLE OIL BLEND [INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL], WATER, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS], ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), EGG WHITES, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, BAKING SODA, COLORS (BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 5), CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, PHOSPHORIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 60, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SALT, CORNSTARCH, CAROB BEAN GUM, AGAR, VANILLA EXTRACT, BUTTERFAT, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUM, GUAR GUM, CREAM OF TARTAR, VANILLIN, POTASSIUM BITARTARATE, SOY LECITHIN, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, PRESERVED WITH POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND CALCIUM PROPIONATE
Check CHOCOLATE S'MORES PIE, CHOCOLATE S'MORES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE S'MORES PIE, CHOCOLATE S'MORES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


