Is CHOCOLATE S'MORES PIE, CHOCOLATE S'MORES Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • graham flour
  • enriched flour
  • flour
  • eggs, food starch-modified, chocolate liquor
  • food starch-modified

graham flour

Dietitian note

Graham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ENRICHED FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, GRAHAM FLOUR, PALM OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: EGGS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MARGARINE (VEGETABLE OIL BLEND [INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL], WATER, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS], ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), EGG WHITES, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, BAKING SODA, COLORS (BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 5), CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, PHOSPHORIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 60, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SALT, CORNSTARCH, CAROB BEAN GUM, AGAR, VANILLA EXTRACT, BUTTERFAT, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUM, GUAR GUM, CREAM OF TARTAR, VANILLIN, POTASSIUM BITARTARATE, SOY LECITHIN, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, PRESERVED WITH POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND CALCIUM PROPIONATE

Check CHOCOLATE S'MORES PIE, CHOCOLATE S'MORES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Slice, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking