Is CHOCOLATE S'MORES PIE, CHOCOLATE S'MORES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ENRICHED FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, GRAHAM FLOUR, PALM OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: EGGS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MARGARINE (VEGETABLE OIL BLEND [INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL], WATER, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS], ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), EGG WHITES, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, BAKING SODA, COLORS (BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 5), CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, PHOSPHORIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 60, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SALT, CORNSTARCH, CAROB BEAN GUM, AGAR, VANILLA EXTRACT, BUTTERFAT, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUM, GUAR GUM, CREAM OF TARTAR, VANILLIN, POTASSIUM BITARTARATE, SOY LECITHIN, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, PRESERVED WITH POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND CALCIUM PROPIONATE

Check CHOCOLATE S'MORES PIE, CHOCOLATE S'MORES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking