Is Chocolate spice herbal tea bags, Fairtrade Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cocoa Shells, Organic Cinnamon Bark, Organic Carob, Organic Roasted Chicory Root, Natural Flavours, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Licorice Root, Organic Cocoa Beans, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Cloves, Contains 85% Organic , Fairtrade Certified, Contains 29,9% Of Fairtrade Certified By Dry Weight

Check Chocolate spice herbal tea bags, Fairtrade against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate spice herbal tea bags, Fairtrade is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsMetroSpud Ca

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
ChocolateySpicyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast