Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is CHOCOLATE SPRINKLED DOUGHNUT FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE SPRINKLED DOUGHNUT Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Almonds, Water, Erythritol, Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Flavors, Sodium Caseinate, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Sea Salt, Beet Root Powder (Color), Cabbage Vegetable Juice (Color), Beta Carotene (Color), Annatto Extract (Color), Carnauba Wax, Gum Arabic, Sunflower Lecithin, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Contains Milk, Almonds, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat, Other Tree Nuts

Check CHOCOLATE SPRINKLED DOUGHNUT FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE SPRINKLED DOUGHNUT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE SPRINKLED DOUGHNUT FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE SPRINKLED DOUGHNUT is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmartHy-VeeCentral Market

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Gluten Free? CHOCOLATE SPRINKLED DOUGHNUT FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE SPRINKLED DOUGHNUT | Spoonful