Is CHOCOLATE SPRINKLED DOUGHNUT FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE SPRINKLED DOUGHNUT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Almonds, Water, Erythritol, Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Flavors, Sodium Caseinate, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Sea Salt, Beet Root Powder (Color), Cabbage Vegetable Juice (Color), Beta Carotene (Color), Annatto Extract (Color), Carnauba Wax, Gum Arabic, Sunflower Lecithin, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Contains Milk, Almonds, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat, Other Tree Nuts
Check CHOCOLATE SPRINKLED DOUGHNUT FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE SPRINKLED DOUGHNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE SPRINKLED DOUGHNUT FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE SPRINKLED DOUGHNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE SPRINKLED DOUGHNUT FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE SPRINKLED DOUGHNUT is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


