No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CHOCOLATE SPRINKLED DOUGHNUT FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE SPRINKLED DOUGHNUT Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Almonds, Water, Erythritol, Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Flavors, Sodium Caseinate, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Sea Salt, Beet Root Powder (Color), Cabbage Vegetable Juice (Color), Beta Carotene (Color), Annatto Extract (Color), Carnauba Wax, Gum Arabic, Sunflower Lecithin, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Contains Milk, Almonds, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat, Other Tree Nuts

Check CHOCOLATE SPRINKLED DOUGHNUT FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE SPRINKLED DOUGHNUT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE SPRINKLED DOUGHNUT FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE SPRINKLED DOUGHNUT is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmartHy-VeeCentral Market

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegan? CHOCOLATE SPRINKLED DOUGHNUT FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE SPRINKLED DOUGHNUT | Spoonful