This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CHOCOLATE SPRINKLED DOUGHNUT FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE SPRINKLED DOUGHNUT Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Almonds, Water, Erythritol, Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Flavors, Sodium Caseinate, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Sea Salt, Beet Root Powder (Color), Cabbage Vegetable Juice (Color), Beta Carotene (Color), Annatto Extract (Color), Carnauba Wax, Gum Arabic, Sunflower Lecithin, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Contains Milk, Almonds, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat, Other Tree Nuts

Check CHOCOLATE SPRINKLED DOUGHNUT FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE SPRINKLED DOUGHNUT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE SPRINKLED DOUGHNUT FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE SPRINKLED DOUGHNUT is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmartHy-VeeCentral Market

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegetarian? CHOCOLATE SPRINKLED DOUGHNUT FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE SPRINKLED DOUGHNUT | Spoonful