This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CHOCOLATE SPRINKLED DOUGHNUT FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE SPRINKLED DOUGHNUT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Almonds, Water, Erythritol, Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Flavors, Sodium Caseinate, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Sea Salt, Beet Root Powder (Color), Cabbage Vegetable Juice (Color), Beta Carotene (Color), Annatto Extract (Color), Carnauba Wax, Gum Arabic, Sunflower Lecithin, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Contains Milk, Almonds, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat, Other Tree Nuts

Check CHOCOLATE SPRINKLED DOUGHNUT FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE SPRINKLED DOUGHNUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE SPRINKLED DOUGHNUT FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE SPRINKLED DOUGHNUT is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmartHy-VeeCentral Market

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? CHOCOLATE SPRINKLED DOUGHNUT FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE SPRINKLED DOUGHNUT | Spoonful