Is Chocolate Strawberry Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 539222) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate drops
chocolate drops
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Drops, Natural Flavors, Pu-erh Tea, Strawberries (Dried), Strawberry Leaf
Check Chocolate Strawberry Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 539222) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Strawberry Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 539222) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
STRAWBERRY GREEK YOGURT BAR WRAPPED IN CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY
NEAPOLITAN CHOCOLATE, VANILLA & STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN
NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, VANILLA CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY
Where to buy
Chocolate Strawberry Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 539222) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


