Is CHOCOLATE SUNSEED CRUNCH SOFT BAKED BARS, CHOCOLATE SUNSEED CRUNCH Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour mix

flour mix

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TAPIOCA SYRUP, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER (ROASTED SUNFLOWER KERNEL, DRIED CANE SYRUP, SALT), DRIED CANE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (DRIED CANE SYRUP, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), ROASTED SUNFLOWER KERNELS (SUNFLOWER KERNELS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), RICE CRISPS (RICE FLOUR, RICE BRAN, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, HONEY, SALT), COCOA POWDER, ROASTED PUMPKIN KERNELS (PUMPKIN KERNELS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, BROWN DRIZZLE (DRIED CANE SYRUP, COCOA POWDER, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, RICEMILK {RICE SYRUP POWDER, RICE STARCH, RICE FLOUR}, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), QUINOA FLAKES, PUFFED AMARANTH, FLOUR MIX (RICE, BUCKWHEAT, MILLET), SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, KONJAC.

Check CHOCOLATE SUNSEED CRUNCH SOFT BAKED BARS, CHOCOLATE SUNSEED CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast