Is chocolate torsade Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- butter
- whole milk powder
- custard cream
- milk chocolate
- chocolate torsade
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chocolate torsade [custard cream (milk) (30%) (water, custard cream (milk) powder [sugar, modified potato starch, whole milk powder, skimmed milk powder, thickener (sodium alginate), stabiliser (disodium diphosphate), flavouring, colours (carotenes, riboflavin)], egg), wheat flour (wheat flour, flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid)), milk chocolate (13%) (sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring), water, butter (milk), sugar, yeast. skimmed milk powder, egg, egg yolk, lodised salt, baking improver (wheat flour, wheat gluten, malted wheat flour, lactose (milk), rapeseed oil, flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid)), baking agent (emulsifier (mono and di acetyl tartaric acid esters of mono and di glycerides of fatty acids), stabiliser (guar gur), acidity regulator (sodium acetate, monocalcium phosphates), malted wheat flour, soya flour, dextrose, rapeseed oil, flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid)) ] allergy advice: allergens in the ingredients list are shown in bold. may contain: oats, barley, rye, tree nuts, hazelnuts, almonds, walnuts, pistachios, sesame. due to instore handling this product may contain other allergens. suitable for vegetarians. 11:35 367 kcals per 1 serving (adults need around
Check chocolate torsade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open chocolate torsade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Roll


