Is CHOCOLATE TRIFECTA CHOCOLATE LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH DOUBLE CHOCOLATE FUDGE, CHOCOLATE BROWNIES & CHOCOLATE COOKIES GREEK YOGURT, CHOCOLATE TRIFECTA Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Lowfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Wheat Flour, Cocoa, Wheat Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Natural Flavors, Tapioca Flour, Cocoa Butter, Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Guar Gum, Unsalted Butter, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Fruit Pectin, Skim Milk, Caramel Color, Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda, Salt, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin.
Check CHOCOLATE TRIFECTA CHOCOLATE LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH DOUBLE CHOCOLATE FUDGE, CHOCOLATE BROWNIES & CHOCOLATE COOKIES GREEK YOGURT, CHOCOLATE TRIFECTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE TRIFECTA CHOCOLATE LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH DOUBLE CHOCOLATE FUDGE, CHOCOLATE BROWNIES & CHOCOLATE COOKIES GREEK YOGURT, CHOCOLATE TRIFECTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
Yasso Frozen Yogurt Greek Bars Chocolate Fudge - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE TRIFECTA CHOCOLATE LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH DOUBLE CHOCOLATE FUDGE, CHOCOLATE BROWNIES & CHOCOLATE COOKIES GREEK YOGURT, CHOCOLATE TRIFECTA is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


