Is CHOCOLATE TRIFECTA CHOCOLATE LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH DOUBLE CHOCOLATE FUDGE, CHOCOLATE BROWNIES & CHOCOLATE COOKIES GREEK YOGURT, CHOCOLATE TRIFECTA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- skim milk
- milk
- unsalted butter
- cultured lowfat milk
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Lowfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Wheat Flour, Cocoa, Wheat Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Natural Flavors, Tapioca Flour, Cocoa Butter, Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Guar Gum, Unsalted Butter, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Fruit Pectin, Skim Milk, Caramel Color, Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda, Salt, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin.
Check CHOCOLATE TRIFECTA CHOCOLATE LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH DOUBLE CHOCOLATE FUDGE, CHOCOLATE BROWNIES & CHOCOLATE COOKIES GREEK YOGURT, CHOCOLATE TRIFECTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE TRIFECTA CHOCOLATE LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH DOUBLE CHOCOLATE FUDGE, CHOCOLATE BROWNIES & CHOCOLATE COOKIES GREEK YOGURT, CHOCOLATE TRIFECTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
Yasso Frozen Yogurt Greek Bars Chocolate Fudge - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE TRIFECTA CHOCOLATE LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH DOUBLE CHOCOLATE FUDGE, CHOCOLATE BROWNIES & CHOCOLATE COOKIES GREEK YOGURT, CHOCOLATE TRIFECTA is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


