Is CHOCOLATE TRIFECTA CHOCOLATE LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH DOUBLE CHOCOLATE FUDGE, CHOCOLATE BROWNIES & CHOCOLATE COOKIES GREEK YOGURT, CHOCOLATE TRIFECTA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- milkfat
- milk
- cultured lowfat milk
- unsalted butter
- natural flavors
- chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Lowfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Wheat Flour, Cocoa, Wheat Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Natural Flavors, Tapioca Flour, Cocoa Butter, Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Guar Gum, Unsalted Butter, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Fruit Pectin, Skim Milk, Caramel Color, Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda, Salt, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin.
Check CHOCOLATE TRIFECTA CHOCOLATE LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH DOUBLE CHOCOLATE FUDGE, CHOCOLATE BROWNIES & CHOCOLATE COOKIES GREEK YOGURT, CHOCOLATE TRIFECTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE TRIFECTA CHOCOLATE LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH DOUBLE CHOCOLATE FUDGE, CHOCOLATE BROWNIES & CHOCOLATE COOKIES GREEK YOGURT, CHOCOLATE TRIFECTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
Yasso Frozen Yogurt Greek Bars Chocolate Fudge - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE TRIFECTA CHOCOLATE LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH DOUBLE CHOCOLATE FUDGE, CHOCOLATE BROWNIES & CHOCOLATE COOKIES GREEK YOGURT, CHOCOLATE TRIFECTA is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


