Is CHOCOLATE TRIFECTA CHOCOLATE LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH DOUBLE CHOCOLATE FUDGE, CHOCOLATE BROWNIES & CHOCOLATE COOKIES GREEK YOGURT, CHOCOLATE TRIFECTA Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat sugar
- natural flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Lowfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Wheat Flour, Cocoa, Wheat Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Natural Flavors, Tapioca Flour, Cocoa Butter, Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Guar Gum, Unsalted Butter, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Fruit Pectin, Skim Milk, Caramel Color, Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda, Salt, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin.
Check CHOCOLATE TRIFECTA CHOCOLATE LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH DOUBLE CHOCOLATE FUDGE, CHOCOLATE BROWNIES & CHOCOLATE COOKIES GREEK YOGURT, CHOCOLATE TRIFECTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE TRIFECTA CHOCOLATE LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH DOUBLE CHOCOLATE FUDGE, CHOCOLATE BROWNIES & CHOCOLATE COOKIES GREEK YOGURT, CHOCOLATE TRIFECTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
Yasso Frozen Yogurt Greek Bars Chocolate Fudge - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE TRIFECTA CHOCOLATE LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH DOUBLE CHOCOLATE FUDGE, CHOCOLATE BROWNIES & CHOCOLATE COOKIES GREEK YOGURT, CHOCOLATE TRIFECTA is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


