Is Chocolate - Valentine's Day Truffle Medley 10ct Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CLASSIC DARK TRUFFLES: Organic Raw Cane Sugar,Organic Cacao Beans,Organic Coconut Oil,Organic Cocoa Butter,Organic Whole Milk,Organic Vanilla Beans,Natural Flavors; SEA SALT TRUFFLES: Organic Raw Cane Sugar,Organic Cacao Beans,Organic Coconut Oil,Organic Cocoa Butter,Organic Whole Milk,Sea Salt (Fleur De Sel),Organic Vanilla Beans,Natural Flavors
Check Chocolate - Valentine's Day Truffle Medley 10ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate - Valentine's Day Truffle Medley 10ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE
Favorite Day Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE
Where to buy
Chocolate - Valentine's Day Truffle Medley 10ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


