Is CHOCOLATE, VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY BARRITA CANDY BAR, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL VEGETABLE FAT (CONTAINS SORBITAN TRISTEARATE), NONFAT MILK, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, MALTODEXTRIN, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND RED 3 (RED 40 FOR USA).
Check CHOCOLATE, VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY BARRITA CANDY BAR, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE, VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY BARRITA CANDY BAR, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


