Is Chocolate Vanilla Cheesecake Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Layered dessert with crumbled biscuit, vanilla flavoured coconut alternative to cream and chocolate sauce

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Rice Flour, Rice, Cocoa Butter, Dried Glucose Syrup, Coconut Cream 3%, Corn Starch, Inulin, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Alcohol, Citrus Fibre, Cocoa Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins)), Thickeners (Carrageenan, Guar Gum), Modified Tapioca Starch, Emulsifier (Mono - and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Sunflower Oil, Raising Agent (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Dextrose, Flavourings, Vanilla Extract, Salt.

Check Chocolate Vanilla Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking