Is CHOCOLATE & VANILLA FLAVORED ALMONDMILK PUDDING, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almonds

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Dual chocolate and vanilla layers offer clear flavor contrast, with a smooth, silky texture often described as spoonable and uniform. Reviews commonly note balanced, distinct flavors, convenient portioning, and usefulness as a quick snack, dessert component, or topping; some users report inconsistent sweetness or texture between batches across different retailers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Cornstarch, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Bean

Check CHOCOLATE & VANILLA FLAVORED ALMONDMILK PUDDING, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE & VANILLA FLAVORED ALMONDMILK PUDDING, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go