Is CHOCOLATE & VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATY COATING AND PEANUTS IN A SUGAR SUNDAE CONES, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • milkfat
  • nonfat milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN. VANILLA ICE CREAM: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE ANNATTO COLOR. SUGAR CONE: BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR. CHOCOLATY COATING: SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR. PEANUT TOPPING: DRY ROASTED PEANUTS.

Check CHOCOLATE & VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATY COATING AND PEANUTS IN A SUGAR SUNDAE CONES, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go