Is CHOCOLATE & VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATY COATING AND PEANUTS IN A SUGAR SUNDAE CONES, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached wheat flour
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN. VANILLA ICE CREAM: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE ANNATTO COLOR. SUGAR CONE: BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR. CHOCOLATY COATING: SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR. PEANUT TOPPING: DRY ROASTED PEANUTS.
Check CHOCOLATE & VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATY COATING AND PEANUTS IN A SUGAR SUNDAE CONES, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE & VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATY COATING AND PEANUTS IN A SUGAR SUNDAE CONES, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY
About this product
Ice Cream · Piece


