Is CHOCOLATE & VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATY COATING AND PEANUTS IN A SUGAR SUNDAE CONES, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milkfat
  • nonfat milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN. VANILLA ICE CREAM: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE ANNATTO COLOR. SUGAR CONE: BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR. CHOCOLATY COATING: SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR. PEANUT TOPPING: DRY ROASTED PEANUTS.

Check CHOCOLATE & VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATY COATING AND PEANUTS IN A SUGAR SUNDAE CONES, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go