Is CHOCOLATE, VANILLA PUDDING CUPS, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • partially hydrogenated soybean oil

partially hydrogenated soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy chocolate and classic vanilla offer smooth, spoonable textures with a silky mouthfeel and moderate sweetness. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, or simple dessert, consumers note consistent flavor, easy single-serve packaging, and broad kid appeal, while some reviews mention occasional surface separation or slight variability between batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Palm Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Artificial Flavor, Color Added, Vanilla: Water, Disodium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Color Added (Including Yellow 5 And Yellow 6)

Check CHOCOLATE, VANILLA PUDDING CUPS, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE, VANILLA PUDDING CUPS, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item