Is CHOCOLATE & VANILLA SWIRL PUDDING WITH CALCIUM, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA SWIRL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- calcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavors
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Coconut And Palm Kernel Oils), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Carrageenan, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sodium Phosphate, Artificial Color, Yellow 5 And 6
Check CHOCOLATE & VANILLA SWIRL PUDDING WITH CALCIUM, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE & VANILLA SWIRL PUDDING WITH CALCIUM, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE & VANILLA SWIRL PUDDING WITH CALCIUM, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA SWIRL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


