Is CHOCOLATE & VANILLA SWIRL PUDDING WITH CALCIUM, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA SWIRL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium phosphate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural and artificial flavors
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Coconut And Palm Kernel Oils), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Carrageenan, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sodium Phosphate, Artificial Color, Yellow 5 And 6
Check CHOCOLATE & VANILLA SWIRL PUDDING WITH CALCIUM, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE & VANILLA SWIRL PUDDING WITH CALCIUM, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE & VANILLA SWIRL PUDDING WITH CALCIUM, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA SWIRL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


