Is CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRL SUGAR FREE PUDDING DESSERT CUPS, CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- natural & artificial flavors
- dextrose
- propylene glycol monoester
- +2 more
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, XYLITOL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCONUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CARRAGEENAN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), DEXTROSE, SODIUM CASEINATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRL SUGAR FREE PUDDING DESSERT CUPS, CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRL SUGAR FREE PUDDING DESSERT CUPS, CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Snack · Piece


