Is CHOCOLATE WAFER, PURE MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS BAR, CHOCOLATE WAFER, PURE MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SHEA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT), CHOCOLATE CREAM (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER, COCOA MASS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WHEY POWDER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), WAFER (WHEAT FLOUR, STARCH, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE (RISING AGENT), PALM OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, MALT EXTRACT), PEANUTS.
Check CHOCOLATE WAFER, PURE MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS BAR, CHOCOLATE WAFER, PURE MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE WAFER, PURE MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS BAR, CHOCOLATE WAFER, PURE MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Silk Pure Almond Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE WAFER, PURE MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS BAR, CHOCOLATE WAFER, PURE MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


