Is CHOCOLATE WAFER, PURE MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS BAR, CHOCOLATE WAFER, PURE MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- milk powder
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- chocolate cream
- milk chocolate
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SHEA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT), CHOCOLATE CREAM (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER, COCOA MASS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WHEY POWDER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), WAFER (WHEAT FLOUR, STARCH, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE (RISING AGENT), PALM OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, MALT EXTRACT), PEANUTS.
Check CHOCOLATE WAFER, PURE MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS BAR, CHOCOLATE WAFER, PURE MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE WAFER, PURE MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS BAR, CHOCOLATE WAFER, PURE MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Silk Pure Almond Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE WAFER, PURE MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS BAR, CHOCOLATE WAFER, PURE MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


