Is CHOCOLATE WHEY PROTEIN POWDER SINGLE SERVE PACKET, CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic whey protein concentrate
organic whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE DUTCH COCOA, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE UNREFINED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC STEVIA.
Check CHOCOLATE WHEY PROTEIN POWDER SINGLE SERVE PACKET, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE WHEY PROTEIN POWDER SINGLE SERVE PACKET, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Supplement · Powder


