Is Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- soya & milk
- butter oil
- milk solids
- milk solids 25
soya & milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Butter Oil, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin E-322 & POPR E-476) and Vanillin Powder. Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 25% and Cocoa Solids 27% minimum. Contains: Soya & Milk. ائل ایملیفائرز اور ونیلین پاؤڈر نڈز کم از کم %27
Check Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


