Is CHOCOLATEY ALMOND CEREAL, CHOCOLATEY ALMOND Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- malt flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILLED CORN, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PIECES (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, PGPR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MILK), ALMONDS, MALT FLAVOR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF HONEY, IODIZED SALT (SALT, POTASSIUM IODATE), PALM KERNEL OIL, MOLASSES, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, BLUE 2, YELLOW 5, BHT FOR FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3 CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B12.
Check CHOCOLATEY ALMOND CEREAL, CHOCOLATEY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATEY ALMOND CEREAL, CHOCOLATEY ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


