Is CHOCOLATEY BROWNIE FLAVORED PROTEIN MEAL BARS, CHOCOLATEY BROWNIE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat milk
  • whey protein concentrate

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Soluble Corn Fiber, Sugar, Soy Protein Isolate, Corn Syrup, Fructose, Whey Protein Concentrate, Water, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Glycerin, Modified Soy Protein, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Color Added, Agar, Salt, Bht For Freshness, Almond Flour, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Wheat Starch, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12, Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Vitamin B12

Check CHOCOLATEY BROWNIE FLAVORED PROTEIN MEAL BARS, CHOCOLATEY BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATEY BROWNIE FLAVORED PROTEIN MEAL BARS, CHOCOLATEY BROWNIE is available at 2 retailers

United SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item